Privacy

Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 - Privacy Policy

We wish to inform you of the requirements of Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 which provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

According to the law stated the data will be:

- Processed lawfully and fairly;
- Collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes;
- Accurate and where necessary, updated as a result of your notification,
- Adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the formality of the treatment;
- Thereby safeguarding your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to art. 13 of the law, then we are to furnish the following information .

The personal data in our possession are collected directly from the individual clients and / or employees or through agents or representatives in connection with offers and / or for a report or a proposal of delivery .

The data can also be collected from third parties, such as, but not limited to, data collected by outside companies for the purposes of market research or commercial information or other customers or suppliers.

The data provided to us are subject, on our part, of data processing, for the purpose of:
a) legal obligations related to civil, tax, accounting and certification of quality, to the administration of the relationship, to the fulfilment of contractual obligations, technical support and technical information about the products and services acquired by us ; for the validation of the product, as well as provisions imparted by authorities empowered by law and by the vigilance and control .
b ) market analysis and statistics, marketing, information about future initiatives and announcements of new services, either from us or by our external consultants .

We inform you that the personal data provided by you or acquired in the course of the contractual relationship may be disclosed to the following persons who perform functions closely connected or instrumental to our business functions that need to be considered as fundamental to the operations of the company :
a) to Financial Administration, to social welfare and assistance if necessary, to Public Safety;
b) carriers or other entities for services ancillary to the supply ;
c) companies or professional bodies for fraud control and debt collection ;
d) banks and lenders in financial management of the company;
e) insurance companies ;
f) persons appointed to audit the financial statements and administrative, fiscal and contractual obligations.
The personal information you provide may also be disclosed to other companies within our group for the coordination of management activities, even abroad, within the EEC and extracee .

Your data will not be in any case object of circulation.

We emphasize that the processing of personal data for the purposes indicated in point a) is mandatory and essential for the execution of the mandate given from you, while it is optional for the purposes referred to in point b ), and therefore there are no consequences in the event of your refusal, if not impossible for us to ensure your information on the developments of our offerings.

Please be assured that the treatment, carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated of your personal data will be processed using suitable instruments to guarantee the safety and confidentiality.

It may include one or more of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction.

Holder of the data processing is Trafilerie Gnutti Carlo SpA with registered office in Via San Bernardino 23/a Chiari - in the figure of the legal representative, that there will use for the purposes mentioned above and in respect of which she may exercise at any time, in relation to these treatments, the rights referred to in Article . 7 of Legislative Decree n . 196/2003, which you can request a copy by sending a request via email to info@gnuttichiari.it .

Responsible for the processing of data were appointed, Mr. Salvoni Luciano and Eng. Roaro Filippo, contacted at telephone number 030/ 70061 .

Further information can be obtained from our company .